BEST ACTOR-SHORT FILM
Tony Amendola---Cowboy
Robbie Rittman--- Jazz Talk Radio

Tory Kittles---Lawman
Nat Topping--- Pickle
Chris Holder--- Redshift
Scott Nelson--- Spaceman

Thom McCloud---Step One
Bruce Davison--- The Lightkeeper
Tim Juliano--- Visitors

BEST DIRECTOR-COMEDY SHORT
Michael Swingler--- All the Marbles
Christopher Zatta--- Girl Meets Roach
Kendall Goldberg--- Gloria Talks Funny
Jason C. Brown--- Imaginary Friends
Raylee Magill--- Incredibly Smart, Sexy, Bombshell Co-Ed Named Debra
Kelly Tatham--- Multiverse Dating For Beginners
Grant Moore--- Pickle
Carys Watford--- Space Girls
Christopher Oliva--- Spaceman
Misha Calvert--- Tinder is the Night


BEST DIRECTOR-DOC SHORT
Amy Claire Nelson---Breaking Naan
Amanda Larsh, Hannah Bradford, Caroline Roffe &  Nick McDonald---Dancing In Limbo
Savannah Rodgers---Dragtivists
Dana Conroy---Fire & Light
Ashley S. Brandon---Mickey’s Pets
Billy Ward---Rhino Shield-South Africa


BEST HIGH SCHOOL FILM
Aurora
In The Trees
Journey
Old Bloo
Seaside
Secret Santas
Switzerland
The Clay is Always Greener
Total Solar Eclipse
Touching Magic
Two of Five Million 


DIRECTOR'S CHOICE AWARD

Pickle

Girl Meets Roach

The Hitchhiker's Guide To Suburbia

BEST ENSEMBLE-FEATURE FILM
Bernadette
Future
Outer Spaces
You Go To My Head

BEST ENSEMBLE-COMEDY SHORT
Five Star Fouad
Imaginary Friends
Iron Hands
Multiverse Dating for Beginners
Space Girls
We Summoned A Demon
Wish


BEST ENSEMBLE---DRAMA SHORT

Bullies

Forever

Forever Veranda

Hot Boys, Gun Boys, Dead Boys

Last Night in Town

The Liberty
The Son, The Father
The Visit


BEST DIRECTOR-DRAMA SHORT
Boise Esquerra---Cowboy
Jeannie Donohoe---Game
L. Gabriel Gonda---Iron
Braden Friedman---Julianne
Trevor Morgan---Margaret and the Moon
Benjamin Crane---Redshift

Sean Patrick Leonard---Step One
Zach Bandler---The Lightkeeper
Romina Schwedler---The Visit
Joshua Gallas---1917


BEST OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FILM
Do It
First Day
Just A Snack
Kid
Perfect Profile

INDIE SPIRIT AWARD

Good Girl

Before You Woke

2018 TWISTER ALLEY film fest Nominees​

*Winner

BEST ACTRESS-SHORT FILM
Nicole Williams--- Game
Candi Milo--- Gloria Talks Funny
Alison Zatta--- Girl Meets Roach
Heather Fusari--- Her Calling
Raylee Magill--- Incredibly Smart, Sexy, Bombshell Co-Ed  Named Debra
Samara Lerman--- Iron
Margarita Levieva--- Julianne
Gracie Ray Loveland--- Margaret and the Moon
Meg Steedle--- The Lightkeeper
Misha Calvert--- Tinder is the Night


BEST DIRECTOR-FEATURE FILM
John Psathas--- Bernadette
Robert Cousineau--- Future
Sean Weiner--- Outer Spaces
Cameron Ford & Charlie Turnbull---The Bikes of Wrath
Dimitri de Clercq--- You Go To My Head


BEST DIRECTOR-WTF SHORT
Hannah Christensen---Adopted
David L Bradburn---Before You Woke
Shannon Michelle---Good Girl
Stellan Kendrick---Goodnight Gracie
Nick Madden---Head Trip
Max Tullio---Hot Boys, Gun Boys, Dead Boys
Bears Fonte---Prenatal

Lukas Hassel---The Son, The Father
Daniel DelPurgatorio---Third Wheel


BEST OKLAHOMA DIRECTOR
Audrey Kurtz---As She Goes
Brian Gililland---A Stiff Proposal
Cody Wilson---Breathe
Jairus B. Burks---Greenwood
Madison Bready---More Tomorrow
Bunee Tomlinson---Our Home
Ben Richardson---Repercussion
Kyle Roberts---The Grave
Lance McDaniel---The Homecoming Trilogy

Joseph Erb---Uktena and Thunder
Ian Harrup---Unlucky Day

BEST FOREIGN SHORT
Ainhoa
All I Want
Last Respects
Lost in the Middle
Masterpiece
Oksijan
Who Sank Your Ships?
34 Days, 18 Hours

BEST WTF SHORT
Before You Woke
Good Girl
Goodnight Gracie
Father
Head Trip
Liz Drives
Something in the Darkness
The Son, The Father
Third Wheel


BEST OKLAHOMA DOC SHORT
Breathe

Friday Night in Frederick
Our Home


BEST COLLEGE DRAMA
Cowboy
Hot Boys, Gun Boys, Dead Boys
Iron Hands
Last Night in Town
Redshift
The Liberty
Visitors

BEST ACTOR-FEATURE FILM
Sam Straley--- Bernadette
Joshua Cousineau--- Future
Phreddy Wischusen--- Future
Francis J Spieler--- Outer Spaces
Max Brand--- Outer Spaces
Svetozar Cvetkovic--- You Go To My Head

BEST COMEDY SHORT
Five Star Fouad

Girl Meets Roach
Imaginary Friends
Incredibly Smart, Sexy, Bombshell Co-Ed Named Debra
Multiverse Dating for Beginners

The Apocalypse Will Be Automated
Tinder is the Night
Wish


BEST HISTORICAL SHORT
Forever
Her Calling
Iron
Lawman
Rabbits
1917


BEST STRANGE BATCH SHORT
Adopted
Blood Shed
Cold Storage
My First Time
Prenatal
Pure White
Robot & Scarecrow
Teenage Threesome
We Summoned A Demon
Zackman


BEST OKLAHOMA SHORT
As She Goes
A Stiff Proposal
Greenwood
More Tomorrow
Repercussion
The Grave
The Highway
The Homecoming Trilogy
The Last Dronie
Unlucky Day


BEST KID FLIX
All the Marbles
Bullies
Cardboard Cadet
Earthward
Space Girls
The Jar 

AUDIENCE CHOICE

Bernadette


BEST FEATURE
Bernadette


BEST COMEDY FEATURE
Bernadette


BEST DRAMA FEATURE

Outer Spaces


BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

The Bikes of Wrath


BEST FOREIGN FEATURE

You Go To My Head


BEST INDIE SPIRIT FEATURE

Future


BEST DRAMA SHORT
Forever Veranda

Game

Julianne

Margaret and the Moon
Step One

The Lightkeeper

The Visit


BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Beaking Naan
Dancing in Limbo
Dragtivists
Fire & Light
Mickey’s Pets
Rhino Shield-South Africa

BEST ANIMATED SHORT
Blow Job
Framed

Horse Dad
Uktena and Thunder


BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Biggest Curse
Melody of Need
Peregrino O Death
Song for the Broken
The Rescue of a Birthday Party
2222


BEST COLLEGE COMEDY
Gloria Talks Funny
Jazz Talk Radio
Pickle
Spaceman
The Hitchhiker’s Guide to Suburbia
Then Who?

BEST ACTRESS-FEATURE FILM
Marilyn Bass---Bernadette
Sarah Jane Murray---Bernadette
Sarah Shirkey---Bernadette
Claire Sloma---Future
Ann Gulian---Outer Spaces
Nessa Norich---Outer Spaces
Delfine Bafort---You Go To My Head