saturday, may 5, 2018​

10AM: Feature Film Presentation: OUTER SPACES (88 Minutes, Rated PG-13)

Preceded by Music Video: 2222 (5 mins)


11:55AM: COMEDY SHORT FILMS (124 minutes, Rated PG-13) 

Gloria Talks Funny (18 mins)           Horse Dad (2 mins)           

Girl Meets Roach (17 mins)               Incredibly Smart, Sext, Bombshell Co-Ed Named Debra (12 mins)             

Imaginary Friends (14 mins)            Five Star Fouad (8 mins)

Spaceman (19 mins)                           Blow Job (4 mins)

Pickle (21 mins)                                    The Apocalypse Will Be Automated (9 mins)


2:25PM: DRAMA SHORT FILMS (116 minutes, Rated PG-13)

Margaret and the Moon (12 mins)      The Lightkeeper (16 mins)

The Visit (13 mins)                                     Cowboy (21 mins)

Redshift (11 mins)                                     Step One (6 mins)

Game (15 mins)                                          The Liberty (22 mins)


4:45PM: LOVE...AND OTHER BIZARRE CONCEPTS  (109 minutes, Rated PG-13)

Multiverse Dating For Beginners (13 mins)              Julianne (11 mins)

Tinder Is The Night (13 mins)                                         Forever Veranda (13 mins)

Last Night In Town (13 mins)                                          Jazz Talk Radio (15 mins)

​The Hitchhiker's Guide To Suburbia (19 mins)       34 Days, 18 Hours (6 mins)

Wish (8 mins)


7PM: HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVES (81 minutes, Rated PG-13)

Iron (17 mins)                                 Her Calling (11 mins)

1917 (13 mins)                               Forever (14 mins)

Lawman (13 mins)                       Rabbits (13 mins)


8:25PM: AN EVENING WITH ACTOR WES STUDI  (VIP Pass Required)










9:35PM: AWARDS CEREMONY


Thursday, may 3, 2018​

10AM: KID FLIX (105 Minutes, Rated PG)

All The Marbles (17 mins)          Earthward (3 mins)

Space Girls (10 mins)                  The Jar (21 mins)

Cardboard Cadet (2 mins)        Then Who? (13 mins)

Bullies (28 mins)                           Fire & Light (11 mins)


1PM: HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT MADE FILMS (97 minutes, Rated PG)

The Clay is Always Greener (5 mins)          Touching Magic (10 mins)

Aurora (9 mins)                                                   Total Solar Eclipse (3 mins)

​Just A Snack (2 mins)                                       Two of Five Million (6 mins)

Old Bloo (10 mins)                                             Seaside (8 mins)

Journey (8 mins)                                                 Do It (5 mins)

Secret Santas (10 mins)                                   First Day (4 mins)

Kid (3 mins)                                                           In The Trees (8 mins)

Perfect Profile (3 mins)                                    ​


4-6PM: Wes Studi Meet & Greet (Platinum VIP Pass Required)


6PM: OPENING NIGHT PARTY (VIP Pass Required)


7PM: OKIE MADE: Oklahoma Homegrown Short Films  (135 minutes, Rated PG-13)

Song for the Broken (6 mins)                  GreenWood (5 mins)

A Stiff Proposal (7 mins)                            Flutter (1 mins)

More Tomorrow (10 mins)                        Unlucky Day (17 mins)

Cardboard Cadet (2 mins) ​                       Repercussion (20 mins) 

As She Goes (7 mins)                                  The Last Dronie (1 min)                         

​Uktena and Thunder (9 mins)                 The Highway (11 mins) 

The Homecoming Trilogy (16 mins)     The Grave (23 mins)


9:40PM: Feature Film Presentation: THE BIKES OF WRATH (111 minutes, Rated PG-13)

Preceded by Music Video: Melody of Need (4 mins)

2018 TWISTER ALLEY SCHEDULE​​

Friday, may 4, 2018​

9AM: FOREIGN SHORT FILMS (121 Minutes, Rated PG-13)

Who Sank Your Ships (25 mins)          Oksijan (19 mins)

Lost In The Middle (17 mins)                Iron Hands (11 mins)

Last Respects (16 mins)                         ​Masterpiece (7 mins)

Ainhoa (19 mins)                                       All I Want (7 mins)​


9AM: SCREENPLAY FINALIST TABLE READ 


11:25AM: DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILMS (103 minutes, Rated PG-13)

Dancing In Limbo (14 mins)                      Dragtivists (7 mins)

Breaking Naan (11 mins)                            Friday Night In Frederick (13 mins)

Mickey's Pets (13 mins)                               Our Home (21 mins)

Rhino Shield-South Africa (14 mins)     Breathe (10 mins)


1:35PM: Feature Film Presentation: FUTURE  (90 minutes, Rated R)

Preceded by Music Video: Biggest Curse


3:30PM: Feature Film Presentation: BERNADETTE (104 minutes, Rated PG-13)

Preceded by Music Video: The Rescue of a Birthday Party (6 mins)


5:40PM: Feature Film Presentation: YOU GO TO MY HEAD (119 minutes, Rated R)

Preceded by Music Video: Peregrino O' Death (4 mins)


8:05PM: THE STRANGE BATCH: Wonderfully Weird Short Films (92 minutes, Rated R)

Adopted (9 mins)                             Teenage Threesome (4 mins)

Robot & Scarecrow (15 mins)     Zackman (5 mins)

Framed (7 mins)                               Prenatal (11 mins)

Pure White (3 mins)                        Cold Storage (9 mins)

Blood Shed (13 mins)                    We Summoned A Demon (6 mins)

My First Time (10 mins)


10:05PM: WTF SHORTS!!!: Short films with Chills, Ills and Blood Spills (90 minutes, Rated: R)

Head Trip (8 mins)                                                     Visitors (15 mins)

Liz Drives (8 mins)                                                     Goodnight, Gracie (4 mins)

The Son, The Father (13 mins)                             Father (10 mins)

Hot Boys, Gun Boys, Dead Boys (14 mins)      Before You Woke (5 mins)

Good Girl (5 mins)                                                     Something In The Darkness (14 mins)

Third Wheel (4 mins)