A Bridge To Water by Anthony Colombini

Band Geeks by Bill Baber

Catastophe by Grace Canaan & Jaya Canaan (Brooklyn,  NY)

Deadline by Phil Valentine (Brentwood, TN)

Good Lord by Matthew Neff

Grace in the Clutch by Addie Talbott (Los Angeles, CA)

Guest Teacher by Denai Brower (Riverside, CA)

Gun Bunnies by David Gray

House of Mercy by Scott Simpson (New York, NY)

Kurst and Blest by David Gray

Mission Twenty-Two by Gunnar Garrett

Party Line by Tyler Holme (Denver, CO)

Scarey Tales -- Revenge of the Pumpkin King by Matthew Neff

Southern Hospitality by Kate Harbert

Special Days by Blake Winston Rice (Astoria, NY)

Stazie In The Spotlight by Christina Hodel

Stuffed by Gunnar Garrett (Farmington, CA)

The Actors by Josh Eliot 

The Twelve by Stefanie Davis & Hailey Escobar

Too Late by DeWayne Austin

Turns Out by Natalie Lynch & Tara Jays (Los Angeles, CA)

Unsweetened by Jake Boyd (Astoria, NY)

Vinegar To Honey by Jay Pennington (Boerne, TX)

TV Pilot/Episodic or webseries screenplay finalists

Adam and the Aliens by Nathaniel Baker (Memphis, TN)

A Grieving Man by Waide Riddle

A Life Unravelled by Paul Corricelli (Glendale, CA)

Angel City by Al Mertens (Oklahoma City, OK)

Birthmark by Brenden Hubbard & Damon Russell (Tucson, AZ)

Brook Farm by Alexander Wake (Bloomington, IL)

Chasing Alice by Michael Johnson (Fargo, OK)

Consent by Frank J. Avella (Garfield, NJ)

Dorsett Dreams by David Gray

Ears by Ryan Costello (Reno, NV)

Field Trip by Claudio Martinez-Valle (Dallas, TX)

Float Me Up by Daniel Talbott 

Flowers Don't Grow In England by Tenecia Britt (Hyattsville, MD)

Fox Body by Alex Workman

Frenchy by Richard Spears (Spring Branch, TX)

Guacamole Yesterdays by Hudson Phillips

HashBrown by Erica Bock (Cincinnati, OH)

If It Rains by Bruce Dundore (Los Angeles, CA)

Jess by Sean J.S. Jourdan & Danielle Prall  (Denver, CO)

Legacy One: Luana by Danielle Erlich

Legacy Two: Origins by Danielle Erlich

Legend of Wisteria Falls by Christan Van Slyke 

Little Things Mean A Lot by Michael Monteith (Pearland, TX)

Mirrors At Night by Dean Harakas (Denver, CO)

Modern Art by Laurence Fuller (Los Angeles, CA)

Northward Damned by Bryce Valis

Open House by Sean J.S Jourdan & John Ingle (Denver, CO)

San Anto by David Miguel Estrada (Los Angeles, CA)

Seraphim's Miracle by JB Storey

South Tower by Jordan O'Neal

Templin Highway by William Prosser (Ventura, CA)

The Ambiguous Couch Affair by Cecilia Michalangeli (Italy)

The Ballad of Tom Dooley by Stuart Creque (Moraga, CA)

The Caregivers by Mikeal Burgin (Mount Vernon, IA)

The Loser's Club by Jonathan Turner Smith (Los Angeles, CA)

The Piano Man by Mike McDonald

Visceral Fatherland by LeLe Park (Chicago, IL)

feature screenplay finalists 

A Beautiful Day by Logan Alexander (Hollywood, Ca)

About Bongo by Kathusha Robert (Austin, TX)

Affectionate Moments by Brandon Russell (Oklahoma City, OK)
Cairns by Samantha Soule (Brooklyn, NY)

Call Button by Rhona Rees (Vancouver, Canada)

Chloe 'Two Fingers' by Lisa Tedesco (New Haven, CT)

Closure by Saskia Lynge (Tyler, TX)

Come Along, Harry Higgins by Kevin Machate

Dessert & Dash by Muse Seymour & Wayne Pombert II (Chicago, IL)

In Your Dreams by Stephane Arteta (Paris, France)

Josie's Date With Death by Lisa Marie Tedesco

Lone by Bill Redding (Chicago, IL)

Something Wicked Dwells by Waide Riddle (Los Angeles, CA)

Swamp Witch by Ron Hervey (Paris, TX)

The Break-App by Alison Zatta (West Hollywood, CA)

The Struggle Within by Marc Allen (Murfreesboro, TN)

To The End by Gregory Fusco

2021 screenplay contest finalists

Short screenplay finalists